English (Management Operations (General); Management Control)
exception reporting [correct]
OBS: Management by exception. A method and practice of handling all routine organizational processes and problems within the framework of established plans, procedures and areas of responsibility and consulting management for the exceptional ones only.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Contrôle de gestion)
présentation d'un rapport sur les exceptions [correct, feminine noun]