English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
secondary barrel [correct]; secondary stage [correct]; second stage [correct]
CONT: The secondary barrel comes into operation only after the primary throttle valve is about half open.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
deuxième étage [correct, masculine noun]; étage secondaire [correct, masculine noun]