English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
low krausen [correct, plural, United States]; young heads [correct, plural]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
pics bas [masculine noun, plural]; écumes basses [feminine noun, plural]; bas krausen [masculine noun, plural]