English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Animal Behaviour)
corridor [correct]
DEF: A strip of land through which wild animals can move safely from one protected area to another.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Comportement animal)
corridor [correct, masculine noun]; couloir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bande de terre qui permet aux espèces sauvages de se déplacer d'une aire protégée à une autre en toute sécurité.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.