English (Speleology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
corridor [correct]; aisle [correct]
DEF: A fairly level and straight passage that links two or more rooms or chambers in a cave.
French (Spéléologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
couloir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Passage qui relie deux cavités dans une caverne.