English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
corridor [correct]
CONT: [The finish zone] is a minimum of 9 meters wide and is separated by set tracks into 3 corridors that must be clearly marked and highly visible but not interfering with the skis.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
couloir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les derniers 100 mètres déterminent la zone d'arrivée. Le début de cette zone doit être clairement marqué avec une ligne de couleur. Cette zone est, normalement, séparée en trois couloirs avec traces.