English (Biochemistry)
glycosaminoglycan [correct]; GAG [correct]; mucopolysaccharide [correct]
OBS: Protein - polysaccharide complex containing polysaccharides and sometimes proteins.
French (Biochimie)
glycosaminoglycane [correct, masculine noun]; mucopolysaccharide [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; mucopolyoside [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Polysaccharide composé d'unités disaccharidiques répétitives organisées en longues chaînes ramifiées.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
mucopolisacárido [masculine noun]