English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
mouthpiece [correct]
DEF: The part of the bit that goes in the horse's mouth.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
embouchure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du mors qui entre dans la bouche du cheval.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
bocado [correct, masculine noun]; embocadura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte del freno que entra en la boca de la caballería.