English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
mouthpiece [correct]
DEF: The refractory metal part attached to the horizontal retort to which the door is fixed.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
tête de cornue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie métallique réfractaire reliant la cornue horizontale et la porte en fonte.