English (Wind Instruments)
mouthpiece [correct]
DEF: Part of a wind instrument that forms the juncture of the instrument with the player's mouth.
CONT: The clarinet has a single reed, a small elastic piece of cane fastened against its chisel-shaped mouthpiece.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
embouchure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur un instrument à vent, partie qui se trouve en contact avec les lèvres de l'exécutant.