English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Silviculture)
rotary cutter [correct]; rotary slasher
DEF: A large, power driven blade rotating in a horizontal plane trailed by or mounted on a tractor, which is used for cutting various types of vegetation.
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
débroussailleuse rotative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura); Silvicultura)
desbrozadora rotativa [feminine noun]