English (Sewing Notions)
rotary cutter
CONT: Cutting and marking your pattern properly will make your sewing job a lot easier. The first step is cutting clean straight lines. Use sharp dressmaking shears or a rotary cutter and a cutting mat.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
coupeuse rotative [proposal, feminine noun]