English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Papermaking Machines)
slitter [correct]
OBS: A common form of cutting, called slitting, is not done on a separate cutting machine but is combined with folding on a folding machine.... Slitting may be used to cut sheets or to separate folded products that have been printed in multiples.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Machines à papier)
molette coupeuse [correct, feminine noun]; molette de coupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la bobineuse, la bande de papier passe entre des molettes coupeuses afin d'être refendue en bandes étroites puis rebobinée.