English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
slitting machine [correct]; slitting machine of tubular knitted fabrics [correct]
CONT: Knitted goods preparation. Ouvromatic 60. Slitting machine of tubular knitted fabrics either wet or dry. Manual or automatic process.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
ouvreuse [correct, feminine noun]; ouvreuse de tricots tubulaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Préparation des tricots. Ouvromatic 60. Ouvreuse des tricots tubulaires secs ou mouillés. Manuelle ou automatique.