English (Food Industries)
cobbler [correct]
DEF: A deep-dish fruit pie without a bottom crust and with a thick biscuit top crust.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
pavé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'une sorte de pouding américain. Pavé s'emploie en cuisine pour désigner tout ce qui évoque la forme d'un pavé.