English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
unduly fetter [correct]
CONT: The Arbitrator concluded that the statutory factors as applied to allocation unduly fettered the ability of emerging parties to purchase enough time to make a meaningful case to the Canadian public.
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
entraver de manière indue [correct]
CONT: L'arbitre a conclu que l'application rigoureuse des critères de la Loi entravait de manière indue l'aptitude des partis naissants à acheter le temps d'antenne nécessaire pour faire valoir leurs positions de manière significative.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Fraseología)
entorpecer indebidamente