English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
improperly printed ballot paper [correct]
CONT: An elector who receives a soiled or improperly printed ballot paper, or inadvertently spoils his ballot paper in marking it shall, upon returning the ballot paper to the electoral officer or the deputy electoral officer, be entitled to another ballot paper.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
bulletin de vote imprimé incorrectement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
papeleta impresa incorrectamente [correct, feminine noun]; papeleta indebidamente impresa [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] medidas intensivas de control de calidad para asegurar que las papeletas de votación se impriman correctamente.