English (Taxation)
tax rebate [correct]
DEF: A partial refund to taxpayers of taxes already paid.
French (Fiscalité)
remboursement de taxe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
devolución tributaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Restitución a los contribuyentes, por parte de la Hacienda pública, de las cantidades indebidamente ingresadas.