English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
theft insurance [correct]
OBS: There are three major types of insurance contracts for burglary, robbery, and other theft ... Theft policies further categorizes robbery according to whether it takes place inside or outside designated premises.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance contre le vol [correct, feminine noun]; assurance vol [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assurance garantissant l'indemnisation de préjudices financiers résultant d'un vol ou d'une tentative de vol.
OBS: assurance vol : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
seguro de robo [correct, masculine noun]; seguro contra robo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Seguro] en el que el asegurador se compromete a indemnizar al asegurado por los daños sufridos a consecuencia de la desaparición, destrucción o deterioro de los objetos asegurados, a causa de robo o tentativa de robo.