English (Rail Transport; Railroad Stations)
bulletin [correct]
OBS: Every railway company shall notify its employees by bulletin or otherwise of the date upon which instructors will be available ... to conduct oral examinations.
French (Transport par rail; Gares ferroviaires)
circulaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Chaque compagnie de chemin de fer doit, par circulaire ou autrement, aviser ses employés des dates auxquelles des instructeurs seront disponibles [...] pour faire subir les examens oraux.