English (Military (General); Military Administration)
Officer Professional Development Program deferral
OBS: Temporary excusal from writing one or more Officer Professional Development Program subjects in a specific year. [(9-60) AL 7/78]
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
report du Programme de perfectionnement professionnel des officiers [masculine noun]
OBS: La dispense temporaire de subir un ou plusieurs examens du Programme de perfectionnement professionnel des officiers au cours d’une année donnée. [(9-60) Mod. 7/78]