English (International Bodies (Intl. Law))
decision
CONT: The term "decision" generally refers to binding resolutions, such as decisions of the Security Council under Chapter VII of the Charter [of the United Nations] concerning action with respect to threats to the peace, breaches of the peace, and acts of aggression, or the decisions of the Council of Ministers and the Commission of the European Communities.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit))
décision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La terminologie est cependant incertaine aux Nations Unies. À l'article 25 de la Charte des Nations Unies, le terme «décision» est entendu correctement dans son sens technique d’acte obligatoire. Mais, dans les dispositions relatives aux règles de vote de tous les organes, que ce soit à l'O. N. U. ou dans les Institutions spécialisées, ce mot est compris dans le sens général et courant d’acte servant à conclure une discussion ou une délibération et pouvant être indifféremment un avis, une recommandation ou une décision proprement dite.
Spanish (Organismos internacionales (Derecho internacional))
resolución [feminine noun]