English (General Vocabulary)
preferred status
CONT: The Canadian Corps of Commissionaires enjoys preferred status for security contracts under T.B. minute 782251 or 13 May 1982.
French (Vocabulaire général)
situation privilégiée [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Corps canadien des commissionnaires jouit d’une situation privilégiée en vertu de la délibération 782251 du C. T. datée du 13 mai 1982.
OBS: Service de traduction, Conseil du Trésor