English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
formula of scaled assessments [correct]
CONT: It was not until 1973 that a formula of scaled assessments was adopted for UNEF II...
OBS: Canadian Institute for International Peace and Security. Background Paper, "Peacekeeping and the Management of International Conflict", September 1987, p. 3.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
formule de financement progressif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce n’ est qu'en 1973 qu'une formule de financement progressif a été adoptée par le FUNU II...
OBS: Institut canadien pour la paix et la sécurité internationales. Exposé, «Le maintien de la paix et la gestion des conflits internationaux», octobre 1987, p. 4.