English (Land Forces)
line of disengagement [correct]
CONT: UNEF also was responsible for the survey and marking of the lines of disengagement.
OBS: United Nations. Material on United Nations Observer Missions and Peace-keeping Force Authorized by the Security Council, 16 July 1979, p. 33.
French (Forces terrestres)
ligne de dégagement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La FUNU était également chargée de surveiller et de marquer les lignes de dégagement.
OBS: Nations Unies. Documentation concernant les missions d’observation et les forces de maintien de la paix de l’ONU autorisées par le Conseil de sécurité, 16 juillet 1979, p. 36.