English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
scribing [correct]
OBS: of hog carcasses
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
incision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sur la ligne dorsale de la carcasse du porc