English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
visual reference [correct]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
contact visuel [masculine noun]; repérage visuel [masculine noun]