English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
assistant controller [correct]; assistant comptroller [correct]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
contrôleur adjoint [correct, masculine noun]; contrôleuse adjointe [correct, feminine noun]