English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Pulleys and Belts)
driven pulley [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Poulies et courroies)
poulie d'entraînement [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois. Trancheuses.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica; Poleas y correas)
polea conducida [feminine noun]