English (Advertising Media; Radio Arts; Television Arts)
commercial [correct, noun]; commercial announcement [correct]; commercial message [correct]
DEF: An advertisement broadcast during a sponsored radio or television program or between programs.
French (Supports publicitaires; Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
message publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; pub [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Message faisant la publicité d'un produit ou d'un service et diffusé à la radio ou à la télévision.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Radio (Artes escénicas); Televisión (Artes escénicas))
anuncio publicitario [correct, masculine noun]; comercial [correct, masculine noun]; publicidad [correct, feminine noun]