English (Social Psychology)
context [correct]
DEF: The range of social and physical circumstances in which a person's actions are encountered.
French (Psychologie sociale)
contexte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éventail des circonstances sociales et physiques servant de cadre aux actions d'une personne ou d'un groupe.