English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
context [correct]
DEF: The set of previously coded binary decisions which is used to create the index to the probability estimation state machine (in arithmetic coding).
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
contexte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des décisions binaires antérieurement codées qui est utilisé pour créer l'indice de la machine à états d'estimation de probabilité (en codage arithmétique).
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).