English (Farm Equipment)
stanchion
CONT: Steel stanchions for confining livestock either in pens or individually.
French (Matériel agricole)
carcan [masculine noun]
CONT: Carcans d'acier pour attacher un animal ou cantonner plusieurs animaux dans un parc.