English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
standard practice [correct]
CONT: Since the standard of care is determined by reference to community valuations, considerable evidentiary weight attaches to whether or not the defendant's conduct conformed to standard practices accepted as normal and general by other members of the community in similar circumstances.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
pratique normale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: pratique normale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).