English (Building Management and Maintenance; Real Estate)
monitoring procedure [correct]
CONT: Condition monitoring is similar in scope to preventive maintenance except that the actual inspection schedule is determined by specific monitoring procedures and not by calendar dates.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles; Immobilier)
procédure de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de surveillance [correct, feminine noun]