English (Air Terminals)
departure area [correct, officially approved]
OBS: departure area: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérogares)
zone de départ [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: zone de départ : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Terminales aéreas)
zona de salida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: zona de salida : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).