English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
start zone [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
zone de départ [correct, feminine noun]; zone de lancement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.
OBS: Installations/matériel.