English (Heraldry)
dexter [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the right-hand; hence the left-hand side of a shield when depicted.
French (Héraldique)
dextre [correct, adjective]
DEF: qualifie le côté de l'écu (à gauche pour le spectateur).