English (Financial Institutions; Citizenship and Immigration)
individual [correct]
CONT: Every person referred to in any of paragraph 3(a) ... of the Act shall ascertain the identity of every individual who signs a signature card in respect of an account with that person, unless, in respect of a corporate account the signature card of which is signed by more than three individuals, the person has ascertained the identity of at least three individuals who signed the card after the coming into force of these Regulations and who remain authorized to act in respect of the account.
French (Institutions financières; Citoyenneté et immigration)
individu [masculine noun]
CONT: Les personnes visées [à l'alinéa 3a]) [...] de la Loi doivent s'assurer de l'identité de chaque individu qui signe la fiche de spécimen de signature d'un compte ouvert auprès d'elles, sauf si, dans le cas du compte d'une personne morale dont la fiche de spécimen de signature est signée par plus de trois individus, elles se sont assurées de l'identité d'au moins trois des individus qui ont signé la fiche après l'entrée en vigueur du présent règlement et qui demeurent autorisés à agir à l'égard du compte.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
persona natural [correct, feminine noun]