English (Disabled Sports; Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
class B [correct]; B class [correct]
DEF: A class of visually impaired athletes divided into B1, B2 and B3 classes.
CONT: For all B classes, the use of a guide is mandatory.
OBS: "B" stands for "blind."
French (Sports adaptés; Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
classe B [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les classes B1, B2 et B3 pour les athlètes déficients visuels.
CONT: Le recours à un guide est obligatoire pour tous les athlètes des classes B.
OBS: «B» signifie «blind».