English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
sealed-beam headlight [correct]; sealed beam headlight [correct]
DEF: Headlight composed of lens, reflector and filament fused together as a single unit.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
phare scellé [correct, masculine noun]; projecteur scellé [correct, masculine noun]; phare monobloc [correct, masculine noun]; phare étanche [masculine noun]; phare à bloc optique étanche [masculine noun]
DEF: Phare dont les parties constituantes (ampoule, réflecteur, verre) forment un tout scellé qu'on ne peut séparer.