English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
radiant efficiency [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the radiant flux emitted to the power consumed.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
rendement énergétique [correct, masculine noun]; efficacité radiante [feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport du flux énergétique émis à la puissance consommée.