English (Environmental Economics)
energy performance [correct]
CONT: Natural Resources Canada makes key contributions to improving Canada's energy performance through initiatives related to energy efficiency renewable energy and alternative transportation fuels.
OBS: energy performance: term used at the Office of Energy Efficiency, Natural Resources Canada, and extracted from its 2001 Annual Report.
French (Économie environnementale)
rendement énergétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à ses initiatives visant à promouvoir l'efficacité énergétique, les énergies renouvelables et les carburants de remplacement, Ressources naturelles Canada contribue grandement à améliorer le rendement énergétique au pays.
OBS: rendement énergétique : terme en usage à l'Office de l'efficacité énergétique, Ressources naturelles Canada, et tiré de son rapport annuel de 2001.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
rendimiento energético [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la energía gastada y la energía asimilada.