English (Energy (Physics); Solar Energy; Solar Power Plants)
concentration ratio [correct]; CR [correct]; concentration factor [correct]; optical concentration ratio
DEF: Ratio of radiant energy at the absorber of a concentrative collector to the intensity of the unconcentrated beam radiation at the collector site.
French (Énergie (Physique); Énergie solaire; Centrales solaires)
facteur de concentration [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de concentration [masculine noun]
Spanish (Energía (Física); Energía solar; Centrales solares)
factor de concentración [masculine noun]