English (Singing)
tremolo; wobble
DEF: Any vocal vibrato that is undesirable; i.e., too fast or too slow.
French (Chant)
trémolo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tremblement trop accentué de l'émission sonore.
Spanish (Canto)
trémolo [correct, masculine noun]