English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
tremolo [correct]; tremolo-call [correct]
DEF: The Common loon's alarm call.
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
trémolo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cri du Huart à collier.