English (Immunology)
equivalence
DEF: The concentration of antigen and antibody that produce optimum formation of immune complexes.
French (Immunologie)
équivalence [feminine noun]
DEF: Situation où le rapport des concentrations d'antigène et d'anticorps assure un maximum de précipitation, consommant la totalité des anticorps et des antigènes.
Spanish (Inmunología)
equivalencia [feminine noun]