English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
equivalence [correct]
DEF: relation between two terms or two data such that one can be substituted for the other in a given context without making any substantial difference.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
équivalence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica)
equivalencia [feminine noun]