English (Document Classification (Library Science); Internet and Telematics)
equivalence [correct]; equivalence relationship [correct]
CONT: The equivalence relationship … is employed to connect preferred terms and their variants.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Internet et télématique)
équivalence [correct, feminine noun]; relation d'équivalence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Relation] employée pour associer des [descripteurs] et des variantes lexicales.