English (Probability (Statistics))
linear relationship [correct]
CONT: A smooth curve approximating the data ... is called an approximating curve. ... the data appears to be approximated well by a straight line and we say that a linear relationship exists between the variables.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
relation linéaire [correct, feminine noun]; liaison linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dilatation est liée à la température par une relation du 1er degré (relation dite linéaire, parce que pouvant être représentée par une droite).
Spanish (Probabilidad (Estadística))
relación lineal [feminine noun]