English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
linear relation
CONT: All points were plotted to establish a linear relation between backscatter expressed in dB and concentration expressed as 10 log10(mg/L).
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
relation linéaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Une pente a été tracée parmi l'ensemble des points afin d'établir une relation linéaire entre l'intensité exprimée en dB et la concentration, exprimée selon 10 log10(mg/l).