English (Banking; Loans; Trade)
expiry date [correct, standardized]; expiration date [correct]
DEF: The year and month after which the card ceases to be valid.
OBS: expiry date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce)
date de fin de validité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; date d'expiration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Année et mois après lesquels la carte cesse d'être valable.
OBS: date de fin de validité : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos; Comercio)
fecha de vencimiento [correct, feminine noun]