English (Political Science (General))
sideman
CONT: After some hurried whisper on the rostrum, a sideman rushed to Brezhnev and plopped some substitute pages in front of him.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
aide [masculine and feminine noun]; collaborateur [masculine noun]