English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
in-person [correct]; face-to-face [correct]
DEF: That takes place while the teacher or trainer and learners are physically in each other's presence.
PHR: in-person course, in-person education, in-person learning, in-person teaching, in-person training
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
en personne [correct]; en présentiel [correct]; présentiel [correct]
DEF: Qui se déroule alors que l'enseignant ou le formateur et les apprenants sont physiquement en présence les uns des autres.
PHR: apprentissage en personne, cours en personne, enseignement en personne, formation en personne