English (Military Administration; General Conduct of Military Operations)
estimated completion date [correct]; estimated date of completion [correct, NATO, standardized]; EDC [correct, NATO, standardized]; EDC; expected completion date [correct]
OBS: estimated date of completion; EDC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
date d'achèvement prévue [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DAP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; date d'achèvement probable [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DAP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DAP; date prévue d'achèvement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: date d'achèvement prévue; date d'achèvement probable; DAP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.