English (Software; Telecommunications)
hold time [correct]; holding time
DEF: The pulse measurement value indicating the needed time for a signal to remain at its logic level.
French (Logiciels; Télécommunications)
temps de maintien [correct, masculine noun]; durée d'occupation [feminine noun]
DEF: Durée pendant laquelle un signal doit être maintenu constant sur un bus.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Telecomunicaciones)
tiempo de ocupación [correct, masculine noun]