English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephones)
holding time [correct]
DEF: The total time during which a circuit is held in connection with a call.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphones)
durée d'occupation [correct, feminine noun]; temps d'occupation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps total pendant lequel un circuit ou un organe de commutation est maintenu en connexion au cours d'une communication.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Teléfonos)
intervalo de ocupación [correct, masculine noun]