English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Operations (Air Forces))
combining glass [correct]; combiner [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
viseur [correct, masculine noun]; système de visée [correct, masculine noun]; combineur [masculine noun]