English (Laws and Legal Documents; Offences and crimes)
blanket prohibition [correct]
CONT: Only certain drugs are banned with a "blanket prohibition" against all use. However, the prohibited drugs generally continue to be available through the illegal drug trade.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Infractions et crimes)
interdiction générale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Parmi ces options, le livre vert considère qu'une «politique d'interdiction générale serait la plus bénéfique pour la santé publique».
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Infracciones y crímenes)
prohibición general [correct, feminine noun]