English (Jewellery)
pavé [correct]; pavement [correct]; paviment [correct]; pavé top
DEF: A number of stones set flush with the metal to produce a paved effect.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
pavé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pierres disposées côte à côte.