English (Masonry Materials)
paving stone [correct]; pavestone [correct]; paver [correct]
DEF: A paving material of stone or concrete with approximately brick-size dimensions and carefully controlled dimensions to permit narrow joints between blocks.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
pavé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun des blocs, généralement cubique ou parallélépipédique, de pierre dure (...), de bois (...), etc., spécialement taillés et préparés pour revêtir la chaussée d'une route, d'une rue, le sol d'une cour, d'une salle ...
Spanish (Materiales de albañilería)
adoquín [correct, masculine noun]; loseta de pavimentación [feminine noun]
DEF: Piedra tallada en forma de prisma rectangular que se emplea para pavimentar calles o carreteras.