English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration)
core public administration [correct]; CPA [correct]
CONT: The core public administration includes over 75 departments, agencies and commissions for which the Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat is the employer.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale)
administration publique centrale [correct, feminine noun]; APC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'administration publique centrale compte plus de 75 ministères, organismes et commissions pour lesquels le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada est l'employeur.