English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
control point adjustment [correct]; CPA [correct]
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
téléréglage [correct, masculine noun]; téléconsigne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Téléréglage : terme abstrait; téléconsigne : terme concret.