English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
plough handle; plow handle; handle
DEF: The specially designed part of an implement, which is grasped by the hands.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
mancheron [correct, masculine noun]; mancheron de charrue [correct, masculine noun]; manche [masculine noun]; manchon [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des deux tiges de direction placées à l'arrière d'une charrue [...]
CONT: Laboureur qui tient les mancherons de sa charrue.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras)
mancera [correct, feminine noun]; esteva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pieza curva por donde se empuña el arado.
CONT: Las partes esenciales del arado son [...] las estevas o manceras, bastidor en forma de V que sirve para guiarlo y que lleva en su parte anterior los reguladores de tracción y de dirección.