English (Field Hockey)
handle of the stick [correct]; handle [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
manche de la crosse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
mango [correct, masculine noun]