English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Scientific Research Equipment)
handle [correct]
OBS: Of a cart.
OBS: handle: term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chariots de manutention; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
barre de manœuvre [feminine noun]
OBS: D'un chariot.
OBS: barre de manœuvre : terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.