English (Racquet Sports)
handle [correct, noun]; racket handle [correct]; handle of the racket
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
OBS: Table tennis terms.
OBS: handle: also a badminton term.
French (Sports de raquette)
manche [masculine noun]; manche de la raquette [masculine noun]; poignée [feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
OBS: Termes de tennis de table.
OBS: poignée : terme de badminton.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
mango [correct, masculine noun]; mango de la paleta [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Términos de tenis de mesa.