English (Special-Language Phraseology; Ecology (General); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
conservation dependent [correct]; cd [correct]
DEF: [Said of] taxa which are the focus of a continuing taxon-specific or habitat-specific conservation programme targeted towards the taxon in question, the cessation of which would result in the taxon qualifying for one of the threatened categories above within a period of five years.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Écologie (Généralités); Études et analyses environnementales)
dépendant de mesures de conservation [correct]; cd [correct]