English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
conduct disorder [correct]; CD [correct]
DEF: A repetitive and persistent pattern of behavior in which the basic rights of others or major age-appropriate societal norms or rules are violated ...
CONT: CD involves a number of problematic behaviors, including oppositional and defiant behaviors and antisocial activities (e.g., lying, stealing, running away, physical violence, sexually coercive behaviors).
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
trouble des conduites [correct, masculine noun]; TC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de conduites répétitives et persistantes, dans lequel sont bafoués les droits fondamentaux d'autrui ou les normes et règles sociales correspondant à l'âge du sujet [...]
CONT: L'enfant avec un trouble des conduites (TC) semble s'engager intentionnellement dans un comportement antisocial.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Psicología clínica; Comportamiento humano)
trastorno disocial [correct, masculine noun]