English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
continuous delivery [correct]; CD [correct]
CONT: Continuous delivery (CD) is a practice by which you build and deploy your software so that it can be released into production at any time.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
livraison continue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La livraison continue est une méthode de développement de logiciels [conformément à] laquelle les changements de code sont automatiquement générés, testés et préparés [en vue d'une] publication dans un environnement de production.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
entrega continua [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El elemento principal de esta metodología de trabajo es que es necesario que el software esté siempre disponible para poder ser instalado en el entorno accesible a los usuarios en cualquier momento.