English (Tobacco Industry)
head [correct, noun]
DEF: The closed end of the cigar ... that you cut before smoking.
CONT: Of the two ends of the cigar, the one you smoke is called the head ...
French (Industrie du tabac)
tête [correct, feminine noun]; tête de cigare [feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité du cigare que l'on met dans la bouche.