English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
head [noun]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
point de drisse [masculine noun]; têtière [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de voile.
OBS: Installations/matériel.