English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Outfitting of Ships)
head [correct, noun]
OBS: Not the same meaning as on a square sail, in which case the French equivalent would be têtière.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Armement et gréement)
point de drisse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'angle supérieur de la voile appelé point de drisse, est particulièrement renforcé, très souvent avec la peau cousue sur le tissu.