English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices; Bioengineering)
head [correct]; centrifuge head [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Technique biologique)
tête de centrifugeuse [feminine noun]; tête de centrifugation [feminine noun]; rotor [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.