English (Morphology and General Physiology)
head [correct, noun]
DEF: That part of the body above the neck, including the cranium and the face.
OBS: head: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.001: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
OBS: head: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du corps au-dessus du cou, comprenant le crâne et la face.
OBS: tête : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.001 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
cabeza [feminine noun]