English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
pressure head [correct]; head [correct, noun]
OBS: Equivalent to the height of a column of water than can be supported by the pressure.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
charge de pression [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent à la hauteur d'une colonne d'eau qui peut être supportée par la pression.