English (Electrokinetics; Metrology and Units of Measure)
head [noun]; thermocouple head [proposal]
CONT: Measuring transducer. ... Examples: thermocouple (with protective tube, head and other supplementary elements) ....
French (Électrocinétique; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
tête [feminine noun]
CONT: Transducteur de mesurage. [...] Exemples : thermocouple (avec tube protecteur, tête et autres éléments supplémentaires) [...]