English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
head [correct, noun]
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
partie haute [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Partie supérieure du drapeau, près du mât.