English (Scientific Instruments)
microscope head [correct]; head [correct, noun]
CONT: Fisher Micromaster Laboratory Series Microscopes with Koehler Illumination ...: Binocular and trinocular heads are completely adjustable for interpupillary distance and dioptric differences.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
tube [correct, masculine noun]; tube pour microscope [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Microscopes Fisher Micromaster à éclairage de Koehler, série laboratoire [...] : Choix de tubes interchangeables monoculaires, binoculaires et trioculaires, rotatifs à 360°, inclinés à 45°.