English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
head [correct, noun]; axe head [correct]; axe-head
DEF: The thickest part, (of the axe) with its eye ...
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
tête de hache [correct, feminine noun]; tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie non tranchante d'une hache et qui peut servir à cogner.