English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Video Technology)
head [correct, noun]
DEF: The beginning of a film [reel].
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique)
tête [feminine noun]
DEF: Début d'une bobine de film.