English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
head [correct, noun]
DEF: One of the ellipsoidal ends of a tank car tank.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une des extrémités ellipsoïdales de la citerne d’un wagon-citerne.