English (Plant Biology; Industrial Crops)
head material [correct]; head [correct, noun]; curd [correct]
OBS: in a broccoli or cauliflower plant
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des plantes industrielles)
pomme [correct, feminine noun]; inflorescence [correct, feminine noun]; inflorescence apicale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple du chou fleur ou du brocoli