English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
lance head [correct]; head [noun]
DEF: The striking part of a lance.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
fer de lance [correct, masculine noun]; fer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Morceau de fer placé au bout de la hampe d'une lance.