English (Racquet Sports)
racquet head [correct]; racket head [correct]; head of racket [correct]; head [correct, noun]; frame head [correct]
DEF: The upper part of the [tennis racquet], where the strings are attached.
CONT: As soon as he lowers his racket head in that telltale low backswing, you can see that he's going to lob.
CONT: ... get to the best court position first and then have your stance firmly rooted and the racket head correctly aligned.
OBS: Comprises the frame, shoulder and stringing of a tennis racquet.
PHR: Controlled, large, vertical racquet head.
PHR: To accelerate, cock, drop, fix, lock, overwork, set the racquet head.
French (Sports de raquette)
tête de raquette [correct, feminine noun]; tête de la raquette [correct, feminine noun]; tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la raquette qui comprend le cadre et le cordage.
CONT: [Au moment du service, le poignet] doit demeurer en tout temps très détendu. Son rôle est d'assurer que la tête de la raquette se retrouve élevée afin d'obtenir la plus grande vitesse possible de la tête de la raquette lors de la boucle.
PHR: Rabattre la tête de la raquette.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cabeza de raqueta [correct, feminine noun]; cabeza de la raqueta [correct, feminine noun]; cabeza [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Preparación del golpe con la cabeza de la raqueta baja.
PHR: Cabeza de raqueta abierta.
PHR: Bajar la cabeza de raqueta de la situación de la empuñadura.
PHR: Mantener una cabeza de raqueta por encima de la mano.
PHR: Tener la cabeza de raqueta cerrada.