English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
lumbar support [correct, standardized]
OBS: lumbar support: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
soutien lombaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: soutien lombaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.