English (Nervous System; Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
high-level lesion [correct]; high lesion [correct]
CONT: The aim of this study was to examine the prevalence of secondary impairments in young adults with spina bifida and to relate the prevalence to the type of spina bifida and the level of lesion. ... Of our patient group, 73 had a high-level lesion (L2 and above) ... and 38 a low-level lesion (S1 and below).
French (Système nerveux; Vertèbres et moelle)
lésion haute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cas de spina bifida ont été répartis en fonction de la limite supérieure de la lésion : lésion haute(niveau crânien, cervical ou thoracique) et lésion basse(niveau lombaire ou sacré).