English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Babcock's needle [correct]
DEF: A large hypodermic needle, provided with a stilet for spinal puncture.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
aiguille de Babcock [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Aiguille hypodermique pour la ponction lombaire.