English (Meats and Meat Industries)
T-bone steak [correct]; T-bone [correct]
DEF: [A] small steak from the thin end of the short loin containing a T-shaped bone and a small piece of tenderloin.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bifteck d'aloyau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: aloyau : Région lombaire du bœuf, s’étendant de l'avant-dernière côte à la partie antérieure du bassin, renfermant le filet, le romsteck et le contre-filet.