English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
spinal anesthesia [correct]; subarachnoid anesthesia [correct]
DEF: Anesthesia produced by an anesthetic injected into the spinal canal.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
rachianesthésie [correct, feminine noun]; anesthésie rachidienne [correct, feminine noun]; anesthésie spinale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anesthésie locorégionale consistant à injecter le médicament dans le liquide céphalorachidien au niveau lombaire.
Spanish (Anestesia y reanimación)
anestesia espinal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anestesia para bloquear sensación en la parte del cuerpo que corresponde a los nervios del área de la columna donde se ha recibido la inyección.