English (The Genitals)
descent of testis [correct]; testicular descent [correct]; descensus testis [correct, Latin]
DEF: The change in position of the testis from the abdominal cavity to the scrotum during gestation of the fetus.
French (Organes génitaux)
migration testiculaire [correct, feminine noun]; migration du testicule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Physiologie de la migration testiculaire : De la région lombaire où il est formé, le testicule va migrer jusqu'au scrotum qu'il habitera vers la fin du huitième mois.