English (Bones and Joints)
lumbar [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... of or near the loins; ... designating or of the vertebrae, nerves, arteries, etc. in the part of the body just below the thoracic part.
French (Os et articulations)
lombaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui appartient aux lombes, se situe dans les lombes. Région "lombaire. Les cinq vertèbres lombaires".
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
lumbar [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de la] región en la espalda entre la región torácica y la sacra.
PHR: Punción, vértebra lumbar.