English (Nervous System)
obturator nerve [correct]; nervus obturatorius [Latin]
DEF: [Nerve which] arises from the second, third, and fourth lumbar nerves in the psoas muscle, crosses the brim of the pelvis, and enters the thigh through the obturator canal; it supplies muscles and skin on the medial side of the thigh.
French (Système nerveux)
nerf obturateur [correct, masculine noun]; nervus obturatorius [Latin]
DEF: Nerf mixte constituant une branche terminale du plexus lombaire, il prend racines en L2 L3 L4.