English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
double thoracic scoliosis [correct]
DEF: A scoliosis with a structural upper thoracic curve, a larger, more deforming lower thoracic, and a relatively nonstructural lumbar curve.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
scoliose double-dorsale [correct, feminine noun]; scoliose thoracique double [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scoliose associant habituellement une courbure dorsale supérieure gauche et une courbure dorsale inférieure droite dont les vertèbres limites se situent entre D1 et D6 et entre D6 et D12. Elle présente une courbure de compensation lombaire mineure.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
escoliosis torácica doble [feminine noun]