English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
hairy patch [correct]; faun's beard [correct]
DEF: A local pigmented patch of hair on the back in the lumbar region overlying a bony defect in the spine, as in spina bifida occulta.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
queue faunesque [correct, feminine noun]; touffe de poils [correct, feminine noun]; crinière de cheval [correct, feminine noun]; tache pileuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hyperpilosité circonscrite médiane, localisée à la région lombo-sacrée, faite de poils noirs qui se ramassent en tresse dans le haut du sillon interfessier, observée dans le spina bifida occulta lombaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cola de fauno [correct, feminine noun]