English (Radiography (Medicine); Nervous System)
radiculography [correct]
DEF: The x-ray study of the spinal nerve roots and their sheaths after the injection in the subarachnoid space of a radiopaque contrast medium.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Système nerveux)
radiculographie [correct, feminine noun]; saccoradiculographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie du cul-de-sac lombaire rendu visible par l'injection d’un produit de contraste.