English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
monotrauma [correct]
CONT: 120 cases of combined fractures in adults with late results (minimum [of] one year) stored in the AO Documentation Center between 1979 and 1989 were analyzed. Monotrauma was dominant, additional injuries were rare.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
monotraumatisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Une jeune patiente de 14 ans] présente essentiellement un monotraumatisme lombaire sans atteinte neurologique.