English (Chemistry)
purity [correct]
French (Chimie)
titre [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Acide sulfurique, chap.1.
OBS: Il s'agit du titre massique. Voir Hachette p. 1272; ISO; Duval; UNIVE; AFNOR.