English (Loans)
certificate of indebtedness [correct]; debt certificate [correct]
DEF: A short-term negotiable promissory note issued by a government or a corporation as evidence of a floating indebtedness.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
certificat de reconnaissance de dette [correct, masculine noun]; certificat de créance [correct, masculine noun]; titre de créance [correct, masculine noun]; titre d'emprunt [correct, masculine noun]; titre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une obligation est un certificat de reconnaissance de dette par laquelle l'émetteur promet de payer au porteur un certain montant d'intérêt pendant une période déterminée et de rembourser le prêt à l'échéance.
Spanish (Préstamos)
certificado de adeudo [correct, masculine noun]; titulo de deuda [correct, masculine noun]