English (Forestry Operations)
pass [correct, noun]
DEF: In timber harvesting, one of a planned sequence of harvesting operations designed to harvest a management unit over an extended period of time in discrete phases, so that the size of individual cutblocks and the total area harvested in any one pass does not exceed prescribed limits.
French (Exploitation forestière)
phase de récolte [proposal, feminine noun]