English (Telephone Switching)
private automatic switching system [correct]; PASS [correct]
OBS: A series of packaged PBX service offerings provided on the basis of service features rather than specific hardware.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
système privé de commutation automatique [correct]; SPCA [correct]
OBS: Ensemble de services de catégorie PBX consistant en services mêmes plutôt qu'en équipements particuliers.