English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
pass [correct, noun]
DEF: A successful run by a waterskier through a slalom course.
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
passage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distance réussie par un skieur nautique à travers un parcours de slalom.
Spanish (Esquí acuático y surfing)
paso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento exitoso de un esquiador acuático por el circuito del eslalon.