English (Baseball and Softball)
base on balls [correct]; BB [correct]; walk [correct, noun]; pass [correct, noun]; free pass [correct]; free ticket to first [correct]
DEF: An advance to first base awarded to a batter who, during his turn at bat, before reaching the count of three strikes, receives four pitches outside the strike zone that he does not swing at and that are called "ball" by the umpire.
French (Baseball et softball)
but sur balles [correct, masculine noun]; BB [correct, masculine noun]; but sur balle [correct, masculine noun]; passe gratuite [correct, feminine noun]; base sur balles [feminine noun, Europe]; base automatique [feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: But accordé au frappeur à qui le lanceur a envoyé quatre balles sur lesquelles il ne s'est pas élancé avant d'atteindre le compte de trois prises contre lui.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
base por pelotas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cuando un lanzador le lanza cuatro pelotas a un bateador, [avance del] bateador [...] hasta la primera base.