English (Corporate Security)
pass [correct, noun]; pass card [correct]
DEF: A written permission to move about freely in a particular area or place or to leave or enter its boundaries or limits.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
laissez-passer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce autorisant une personne à entrer, à sortir, à circuler librement, par exemple dans un entrepôt ou sur un chantier.