English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
pass [correct, verb, standardized]
CONT: Note that animations manipulate the presentation value coming out of the OM in which the attribute is defined, and pass the resulting value on to the next layer of document processing. This does not replace or override any of the normal document OM processing cascade.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
transmettre [correct]
CONT: Notez que les animations manipulent la valeur de présentation provenant de l'OM dans lequel l'attribut est défini, et transmettent la valeur résultante à la prochaine couche du document traité. Ceci ne remplace ne surclasse aucune partie de la cascade de traitement normale de l'OM d'un document.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.