English (Skating)
pass [correct, adjective]
OBS: The edges are marked either "pass" or "fail" and the skater must receive a minimum of two passes from the three judges for each of the skating edges, ...
French (Patinage)
réussi [adjective]
OBS: Les courbes sont notées comme "réussie" ou "échouée" et le patineur doit recevoir un minimum de deux réussites de la part des trois juges pour chaque courbe patinée, [...]
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.