English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Swimming)
lane timer [correct]; lane timekeeper [correct]; timekeeper [correct]
OBS: The timekeeper shall take the time of the competitor in the lane assigned to him; ... start their watches at the starting signal, and shall stop their watches when the competitor has completed the race.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Natation)
chronométreur de couloir [correct, masculine noun]; chronométreur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le chronométreur doit prendre le temps du concurrent dans le couloir qui lui a été assigné, [...] déclencher le chronomètre au signal du départ, et l'arrêter quand le concurrent a achevé la course.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Natación)
cronometrador de calle [correct, masculine noun]