English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
word-building test [correct]
DEF: A test requiring the subject to construct as many words as possible out of a given number of letters.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de construction de mots [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test chronométré dans lequel le sujet doit construire le plus de mots possibles à partir de lettres données.