English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
average time difference [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
moyenne entre les temps mesurés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.
OBS: (chronomètre manuel et chronomètre électronique).