English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
time clock [correct]; timing clock [correct]
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
chronomètre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Relojes y campanas; Equipo y accesorios deportivos)
cronómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reloj de precisión para evaluación de tiempos transcurridos.