English (Basketball)
time-out clock [correct]; time-out watch
OBS: An official scorekeeper and a timer sit at a table alongside the court. The timer operates the clock according to the rules governing when time is "in" (ball in play) and when it is not.
French (Basket-ball)
chronomètre des temps morts [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
cronómetro de tiempo muerto [correct, masculine noun]; cronómetro de los tiempos muertos [correct, masculine noun]