English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Scientific Research Equipment)
stopwatch case [correct]; case for stopwatches
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
boîtier pour chronomètre [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.