English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
steam-cracked hydrocracked (shale oil) residues [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
résidus(huile de schiste), hydrocraquage, craquage à la vapeur [correct, masculine noun, plural]