English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
straight-run middle hydrocracked (shale oil) distillates [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
distillats moyens de distillation directe(huile de schiste), hydrocraquage [correct, masculine noun, plural]