English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
lower-boiling fraction, middle hydrocracked, hydrocracked shale oil distillates [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
distillats à bas point d’ébullition d’hydrocraquage moyen(huile de schiste), hydrocraquage [correct, masculine noun, plural]