English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hydrotreated microcryst. hydrocracked shale oil hydrocarbon waxes [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cires d’hydrocarbures microcristallines hydrotraitées(huile de schiste), hydrocraquage [correct, feminine noun, plural]