English (Wood Sawing)
set [correct, noun]
DEF: Sidewise deflection in opposite directions of the alternate teeth of a saw.
French (Sciage du bois)
voie d'une scie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écartement vers l'extérieur des dents de la scie. «Donner de la voie à une scie».