English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Federal Administration)
Secure Electronic Transaction Protocol [correct]; SET [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Administration fédérale)
protocole SET [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.