English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
set [correct, noun]
DEF: The discharge opening of a crushing machine to regulate the size of the largest escaping particle.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
orifice de sortie [masculine noun]; orifice de coulée [masculine noun]