English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
lined for [officially approved]; set for [officially approved]
CONT: Main track switches must be lined and locked for main track when not in use.
OBS: lined for, set for: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
orientée vers [officially approved]
CONT: Quand les aiguilles de voie principale ne sont pas utilisées, elles doivent être orientées vers la voie principale et cadenassées.
OBS: orientée vers : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.